Historical events

2018

April

4/27 – Kaskade @ Story

4/28 – Danny Daze @ Space

4/30 – Oscar G @ Coyo Taco

May

5/4 – Steve Angello @ Story

5/5 – Oscar G + Roger Sanchez @ SLS Hyde Beach

5/5 – Pan-pot @ Space

5/6 – Roger Sanchez @ 1800-Lucky

5/7 – Oscar G @ Coyo Taco

5/12 -Klingande pool party @ SLS Hyde Beach

5/12 – Hot since 82 @ Space

5/18 – Odesza @ Bayfront

5/18 – Justin Timberlake @ American Airlines Arena

5/18 – Afrojack @ Story

5/19 – Galantis @ LIV

5/19 – Loco Dice @ Space

5/20 – Cocodrills @ 1-800-Lucky

June

6/1 – Oliver Heldens @ Story

6/1 – Cocodrills @ Treehouse

6/1 – Gabriel & Dresden @ Space (Trance on the Terrace)

6/2 – Victor Calderone @ Space

6/3 – Dirty South PM pool party @ SLS Hyde Beach

6/3 – Robbie Rivera @ Racket

6/3 – Birthday celebration of Roger Sanchez @ 1-800-Lucky

6/6 – Oscar G @ Churchill’s Pub

6/8 – Amelie Lens @ The Ground

6/9 – Local DJ Island Party @ Dinner Key

6/9 – Dash Berlin @ LIV

6/10 – Robbie Rivera @ Racket

6/10 – Harry Romero, Carabetta & Doons, Ivano Bellini @ 1-800-Lucky

6/10 – Terence Tabeau, Patrick Walsh, Artime @ The Corner

6/11 – Murk Mondays ft. Oscar G @ Coyo Taco

6/15 – Yellow Claw @ Story

6/15 – Tom Staar, Markem, & Malone @ FDR

6/15 – Malaa @ Space

6/16 – Rufus du Sol @ Fillmore

6/16 – Vanjee @ Wall

6/16 – Rufus du Sol (DJ Set) @ Space

6/17 – Cocodrills, Espinal & Nova, Ivano Bellini @ 1-800-Lucky

6/22 – Bingo Players @ FDR

6/23 – DJ Seinfeld @ Floyd

6/23 – Shiba San @ Space

6/24 – BBQ with Anthony Attalla, Carabetta & Doons @ Treehouse

6/29 – Kaskade @ Story

6/30 – Made in Miami pool party ft. Oscar G @ National Hotel

6/30 – Cedric Gervais @ LIV

JULY

7/1 – MK pool party @ Delano

7/3 – Martinez Bros @ Space

7/4 – IndepenDANCE pool party ft. Erick Morillo, Chus & Ceballos @ Surfcomber

7/7 – tINI @ Treehouse

7/7 – Keinemusik @ Space

7/13 – Yotto @ Treehouse

7/14 – Sasha @ Space

7/20 – Eli & Fur @ Treehouse

7/27  -Two Feet @ The Ground

AUGUST

8/4 – Green Velvet @ Space

8/11 – TriTonal @ LIV

NOVEMBER

11/21 – Marcus Schulz @ SQL

11/21 – Sydney Blu @ Treehouse

11/23 – Serge Devant @ Hyde Beach

11/23 – Adrian Hour @ Treehouse

11/24 – Ben Klock @ Space

11/30 – Dirty South @ Treehouse

DECEMBER

12/01 – Cedric Gervais @ LIV

12/01 – RAC @ 1306 Miami

ART BASEL
Wednesday 12/05
  • Felix Da Housecat @ Do not Sit
  • Oscar G’s Made in Miami @ Treehouse
  • Guy Gerber @ Wall
  • Seth Troxler @ Basement
  • Cocodrills @ 5th
  • Robbie Rivera @ Centro
  • Claptone @ Space
Thursday 12/06
  • Hernan Cattaneo @ The Fillmore
  • MK @ Miami Dome
  • Flying Lotus + Virgil Abloh @ RC Cola
  • Dubfire @ Coyo Taco (200 tickets only)
  • Loco Dice @ Factory (promo code: CHATO)
  • Sian + Drumcell @ SQL
  • Sabo + Goldcap @ Do not Sit
  • Claude Vonstroke @ Delano
  • Tiga @ FDR Delano/The Florida Room
  • Elrow @ Story
  • Zedd @ LIV
  • Erick Morillo @ Wall
  • Richie Hawtin @ Space
Friday 12/07
  • Dubfire @ Factory
  • Ultra Nate @ No. 3 Social
  • Axel Boman @ Floyd
  • Guti @ Lemon City Studios
  • Black Coffee @ Story
  • Guy Gerber @ Delano
  • Sainte Vie + Coss @ Basement
  • Paul Oakenfold @ Hyde Beach
  • Behrouz + Matthias Meyer @ Do not Sit
  • Paris Hilton @ Wall
  • tINI @ Treehouse
  • Marco Carola @ Space
Saturday 12/08
  • Rakastella @ Virginia Key (promo code: RAVECATIONIST)
  • Fool’s Gold Day Off @ Coyo Taco Parking Lot
  • Art Department, Stacey Pullen, Serge Devant @ Factory
  • Chris Lake @ Centro (2-9p)
  • Carlo Lio + Anthony Attalla @ 5th Miami
  • Oona Dahl @ Secret Location
  • Thievery Corporation @ The Fillmore
  • Bob Moses + Lee Burridge + Bedouin + Thugfucker @ Delano
  • Bedouin @ Basement
  • Robbie Rivera @ Red Room (The Shore Club)
  • Nic Fanciulli + Rony Seikaly @ Wall
  • Calvin Harris @ LIV
  • Kaskade @ Soho Studios
  • ZHU @ RC Cola
  • Solomon @ Space
Sunday 12/09
  • Where are my Keys @ Secret Location in Wynwood
  • Uner @ Centro
  • Miki May Closing Party @ Electric Pickle
  • Hernan Cattaneo @ Do not Sit
  • The Martinez Bros @ Space
DECEMBER
Friday 12/14
  • Prok & Fitch @ Treehouse
  • Colle @ Do Not Sit
Saturday 12/15
  • Island party @ Dinner Key (11a-7p)
  • Calvin Harris @ LIV
  • Matthew Dekay @ Do Not Sit
  • Electric Pickle’s Closing Party 🙁
  • Hot Since 82 @ Space
Sunday 12/16
  • Cocodrills @ 1-800-Lucky
  • Richard HouseMan Graves @ R House Wynwood
Thursday 12/20
  • Domino Saints @ Rácket
  • East End Dubs @ Electric Pickle
Friday 12/21
  • Cosmic Gate @ Treehouse
  • Kevin Yost @ Do Not Sit
Saturday 12/22
  • Zigan Aldi @ Do Not Sit
  • P L O T 300 x Interstellar Funk @ Ele ctric Pickle
  • Fort Romeau @ Floyd
  • Resident DJs (Finn, Bryan Sanchez) @ Factory
  • Green Velvet b2b Claude Von Stroke @ Space
Sunday 12/23
  • Sydney Blu @ 1-800-Lucky
Thursday 12/27
  • GTA @ Treehouse
Friday 12/28
  • Santiago Garcia @ Do Not Sit
  • Solarstone @ Treehouse
  • Reade Truth & Taimur @ Electric Pickle
  • Alexi Delano @ Floyd
  • Slushii @ Space
Saturday 12/29
  • David Guetta @ LIV
  • Marco Bailey + Boris @ Treehouse
  • Tim Green @ Do Not Sit
  • Acid Pauly @ Electric Pickle
  • Nicole Moudaber @ Factory  (promo code: CHATO)
  • Damian Lazarus + Adam Port + Serge Devant @ Space
Sunday 12/30
  • Afrojack @ LIV
Monday 12/31
  • Alesso @ Fontainebleau Pool
  • Benny Benassi @ Wet outside the W Hotel
  • Robbie Rivera @ Hyde Beach
  • Luca Bacchetti @ Do not sit
  • Chus & Ceballos @ Factory
  • Cocodrills @ Barter Wynwood
  • Jamie Jones + Marco Carola @ Space
JANUARY
Tuesday 1/1
  • Dada Life @ Elleven
Friday 1/4
  • Gianluca Vacchi @ Story
Saturday 1/5
    • CID @ Treehouse
    • Clarian @ Don’t Sit
  • Shiba San @ Space
Sunday 1/6
  • Housecats @ Centro
  • Kristen Knight @ 1-800-Lucky
Thursday 1/10
  • Groove Cruise 15th Anniversary @ Sea (thru 1/14)
Friday 1/11
  • Stacey Pullen + Roman Flugel @ Floyd
  • Coconut Grove Boiler Room Set @ 3324 Virginia St.
  • Dance + Thrift @ Thrift Shop
  • Robbie Rivera @ Hyde
  • Sharam @ Treehouse
  • Steve Aoki @ Story
Saturday 1/12
  • New Order @ The Fillmore
  • Proper House meets Housecats @ Treehouse
  • Behrouz @ Don’t Sit
  • Kaskade @ LIV
  • Relic @ Factory
  • Adriatique + Ame @ Space
Sunday 1/13
  • Housecats @ Centro (starts 1p)
  • Ivano Bellini + Jesse Perez @ 1-800-Lucky (starts 10p)
Monday 1/14
  • Differ @ The Hangar (starts 4a)
Friday 1/18
  • Goldcap & Dandara @ Hyde
  • Birds of Mind @ Do Not Sit
  • Patrick M @ No. 3 Social
  • Paul Woolford @ Floyd
  • Dance + Thrift @ Thrift Shop (starts 11p)
  • Space Jeezy @ The Hangar
  • P L O T 300 x Mind Against @ Electric Pickle
Saturday 1/19
  • Diplo @ LIV
  • Oscar G @ Treehouse
  • Danny Tenaglia @ Electric Pickle
  • Relic @ Factory
  • Victor Calderone Marathon @ Space
Sunday 1/20
  • Housecats @ Centro (starts 1p)
  • Ivano Bellini + Technasia @ 1-800-Lucky  (starts 8p)
  • Chaim @ Treehouse
  • Davi @ Do Not Sit
  • Jesse Calosso @ Barter
Monday 1/21
  • Afterhours @ Hangar (starts 4a)